Past High Commisioners:

NAME YEAR
MAJ GEN(R) M SHER ALI KHAN JUN 1958 TO JAN 1962
S M HASSAN OCT 1963 TO SEP 1965
M S SHAIKH FEB 1967 TO DEC 1969
S IRTIZA HUSSAIN JUN 1970 TO NOV 1973
HAFIZ M HABIBULLAH FEB 1974 TO JUL 1976
TAJAMMUL HUSSAIN JUL 1976 TO JUL 1978
MAJ GEN(R) M RAHIM KHAN JAN 1979 TO OCT 1980
MAJ GEN(R) S ABID ALI BILGRAMI AUG 1981 10 1984
S AZMAT HASAN MAR 1985 TO DEC 1988
BAKHTIAR ALI FEB 1989 TO FEB 1992
K A AZIZ KHAN APR 1992 TO MAR 1994
AZIZ A KHAN MAY 1995 TO DEC 1996
MUSA JAVED CHOHAN JUN 1997 TO JUN 2001
LT GEN(R) NASEEM RANA JUL 2001 TO JUL 2003
MAJ GEN(R) TALAT MUNIR SEPT 2003 TO SEPT 2006
LT GEN(R) TAHIR MAHMUD QAZI JAN 2007 TO JAN 2010
MASOOD KHALID AUG 2010 TO JAN 2013
SHAHID M G KIANI MARCH 2013 TO DEC 2013
SYED HASSAN RAZA FEB 2014 TO NOV 2017